Milwaukee Condo Man

David Price | 414-224-7200

David@MilwaukeeRealtyInc.com
  1. Home
  2. All Milwaukee Condos
  3. About Milwaukee Realty Inc.
  4. New Listings
  5. Contact David Price

Condos at Windsor Place

6575 N Green Bay Ave, Glendale, WI.

Glendale Condos @ Windsor Place

Windsor Place @ 6575 N Green Bay Ave was built in 1981 and holds 26 condos. This association has multiple buildings with 78 units combined. Features include: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool. The Heating and Cooling system is controlled by Forced Air. Search all Milwaukee condos for sale at Windsor Place below:

Click the column titles to sort.
Unit# Bedroom# BathsList PriceSq ft.Price / Sq ft.Link
204 22$139,9001,490$94 View Listing

I am working with another Realtor:

Condos sold at Windsor Place in the past 3 years:

Click the column titles to sort.
Sold DateUnitSOLD Price# Beds# BathsSq ft.Price / Sq ft.
2025-12-02 211 $158,000 2 2 1,210 sqft $131 per sqft
2025-09-18 112 $175,000 2 2 1,465 sqft $119 per sqft
2025-05-15 208 $179,200 2 2 1,490 sqft $120 per sqft
2024-06-17 205 $182,500 2 2 1,490 sqft $122 per sqft
2023-06-21 101 $177,500 2 2 1,480 sqft $120 per sqft
2023-06-16 206 $165,000 2 2 1,490 sqft $111 per sqft

Directions: Green Bay ave. between Good Hope and Silver Spring

Search All Milwaukee Condos

Search Condos in Other Municipalities in WI

Search Milwaukee Area Condos by Price & Location:

County:
# Bedrooms: City:
# Bathrooms: Pets:

Back to Milwaukee Condo Man

Milwaukee Realty Inc

Feedback