| Condos at The Woodlands9261 W Allyn St, Milwaukee, WI.
| Milwaukee Condos @ The WoodlandsThe Woodlands @ 9261 W Allyn St was built in 1970 and holds 10 condos. This association has multiple buildings with 576 units combined. Features include: Common Green Space, Near Public Transit, Walking Trail. The Heating and Cooling system is controlled by Forced Air. Search all Milwaukee condos for sale at The Woodlands below:
|
Our AVM model shows $40 per sqft in this building.
Our AVM model analyzes the current condos for sale in this building as well as recent past sales and aggregates patterns per Square Foot along with updates.
Our analysis shows a Central Typical Price of $40 per sqft for units in this building. Check out the AVM, You will be amazed.
Different Condo Buildings sell units at different rates. Some buildings sell units often, while some smaller buildings are Rare.
We Calculate the Annual Rate at which units in different buildings sell. The Average Annual Condo Management Rate for this address is . While all Condos have some kind of management, some condos' management is more expensive than others.
We look at each separate association and calculate the average annual rate for management that is charged to unit owners.
A lot depends on how the condo is organized and whether 1 bedroom pays the same as 2 bedrooms. Check out the AVM Model to analyze these rates.
Click the column titles to sort.
| Unit | # Bedroom | # Baths | List Price | Sq ft. | Price / Sq ft. | Link |
|
12434 N Golf | 2 | 3 | $699,500 | 3,307 | $212 | View Listing With Offer | |
9241 W Allyn K | 4 | 2 | $115,000 | 1,249 | $92 | View Listing With Offer | |
9011 N Swan M | 4 | 2 | $97,500 | 1,249 | $78 | View Listing | |
9261 W Allyn C | 3 | 2 | $84,900 | 1,054 | $81 | View Listing | |
8910 N 95th L | 3 | 2 | $74,900 | 1,054 | $71 | View Listing | | | | | | | Coming Soon |

Condos sold at The Woodlands in the past 3 years: Click the column titles to sort.
| Sold Date | Address | Unit | SOLD Price | # Beds | # Baths | Sq ft. | Price / Sq ft. | | 2026-05-05 | 8931 N Swan |
B |
$72,900 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$69 per sqft |
| 2026-03-31 | 8970 N 95th |
G |
$65,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$62 per sqft |
| 2026-03-31 | 8877 N Swan |
B |
$65,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$62 per sqft |
| 2026-03-31 | 9001 N Swan |
G |
$65,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$62 per sqft |
| 2026-02-06 | 8842 N 95th |
G |
$50,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$47 per sqft |
| 2026-01-05 | 2819 W Golf |
|
$775,000 |
3 |
3 |
2,838 sqft |
$273 per sqft |
| 2025-10-27 | 9040 N 95th |
G |
$59,900 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$57 per sqft |
| 2025-10-14 | 9096 N 95th |
K |
$74,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,250 sqft |
$59 per sqft |
| 2025-10-01 | 8901 N Swan |
F |
$53,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$50 per sqft |
| 2025-08-18 | 12332 N Golf |
|
$585,000 |
3 |
3 |
2,744 sqft |
$213 per sqft |
| 2025-08-15 | 8930 N 95th |
A |
$50,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$40 per sqft |
| 2025-08-15 | 8950 N 95th |
G |
$76,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$72 per sqft |
| 2025-08-01 | 8871 N Swan |
K |
$74,500 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$60 per sqft |
| 2025-07-11 | 832 Kendall |
|
$348,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,556 sqft |
$224 per sqft |
| 2025-07-03 | 9241 W Allyn |
D |
$90,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$85 per sqft |
| 2025-06-20 | 9221 W Allyn |
H |
$65,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$62 per sqft |
| 2025-06-09 | 9010 N 95th |
C |
$61,080 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$58 per sqft |
| 2025-06-05 | 9011 N 95th |
G |
$111,800 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$106 per sqft |
| 2025-06-05 | 9221 W Allyn |
D |
$111,800 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$106 per sqft |
| 2025-05-27 | 8853 N Swan |
G |
$56,590 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$54 per sqft |
| 2025-03-07 | 8842 N 95th |
A |
$63,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$50 per sqft |
| 2025-01-22 | 8854 N 95th |
J |
$67,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$64 per sqft |
| 2025-01-02 | 9040 N 95th |
J |
$65,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$62 per sqft |
| 2024-12-30 | 9086 N 95th |
D |
$50,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$47 per sqft |
| 2024-10-31 | 2837 W Golf |
|
$685,000 |
3 |
3 |
2,626 sqft |
$261 per sqft |
| 2024-10-25 | 8970 N 95th |
G |
$69,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$65 per sqft |
| 2024-09-10 | 9325 W Allyn |
C |
$70,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$66 per sqft |
| 2024-08-16 | 9051 N 95th |
B |
$60,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$57 per sqft |
| 2024-08-01 | 8860 N 95th |
|
$63,500 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$60 per sqft |
| 2024-07-23 | 8847 N Swan |
A |
$43,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$34 per sqft |
| 2024-06-26 | 9021 N Swan |
J |
$60,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$57 per sqft |
| 2024-05-30 | 9011 N 95th |
C |
$72,500 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$69 per sqft |
| 2024-05-10 | 12309 N Golf |
|
$549,600 |
2 |
3 |
3,038 sqft |
$181 per sqft |
| 2024-04-22 | 806 Kendall |
2A |
$320,000 |
2 |
2 |
2,200 sqft |
$145 per sqft |
| 2024-02-14 | 9021 N Swan |
E |
$40,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$38 per sqft |
| 2024-01-24 | 9011 N Swan |
B |
$62,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$59 per sqft |
| 2024-01-05 | 8877 N Swan |
B |
$60,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$57 per sqft |
| 2023-11-30 | 8871 N Swan |
K |
$53,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$42 per sqft |
| 2023-09-22 | 8877 N Swan |
J |
$55,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$52 per sqft |
| 2023-07-07 | 8950 N 95th |
G |
$64,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$61 per sqft |
| 2023-06-22 | 8854 N 95th |
C |
$52,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$49 per sqft |
| 2023-06-05 | 9001 N Swan |
M |
$86,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$69 per sqft |
| 2023-05-26 | 9076 N 95th |
K |
$65,500 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$52 per sqft |
| 2023-05-26 | 9051 N 95th |
B |
$60,000 |
3 |
2 |
1,054 sqft |
$57 per sqft |
| 2023-05-25 | 8859 N Swan |
A |
$64,000 |
4 |
2 |
1,249 sqft |
$51 per sqft |
| * For condos under $60,000, David has investors that can give a quick cash offer with quick closing and no commission charged. |
| Directions: Corner of 95th and Allyn St |

Search All Milwaukee Condos Search Condos in Other Municipalities in WI

|
|