| Condos at Shoeworks Lofts1924 N Hubbard St, Milwaukee, WI.
| Milwaukee Condos @ Shoeworks LoftsShoeworks Lofts was built in 1945 and holds 64 condos. Features include: Elevator(s), Near Public Transit. The Heating and Cooling system is controlled by Central Air, Forced Air. Search all Milwaukee condos for sale at Shoeworks Lofts below:
|
Our AVM model shows $255 per sqft in this building.
Our AVM model analyzes the current condos for sale in this building as well as recent past sales and aggregates patterns per Square Foot along with updates.
Our analysis shows a Central Typical Price of $255 per sqft for units in this building. Check out the AVM, You will be amazed.
Shoeworks Lofts has an annual Condo Turnover Rate of 10.9%, based on a 3 year average.
Different Condo Buildings sell units at different rates. Some buildings sell units often, while some smaller buildings are Rare.
We Calculate the Annual Rate at which units in different buildings sell. The Average Annual Condo Management Rate for this Association is . While all Condos have some kind of management, some condos' management is more expensive than others.
We look at each separate association and calculate the average annual rate for management that is charged to unit owners.
A lot depends on how the condo is organized and whether 1 bedroom pays the same as 2 bedrooms. Check out the AVM Model to analyze these rates.
Click the column titles to sort.

Condos sold at Shoeworks Lofts in the past 3 years: Click the column titles to sort.
| Sold Date | Unit | SOLD Price | # Beds | # Baths | Sq ft. | Price / Sq ft. | | 2026-04-30 |
215 |
$200,000 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$219 per sqft |
| 2026-04-29 |
417 |
$348,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,436 sqft |
$242 per sqft |
| 2026-04-09 |
314 |
$217,500 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$238 per sqft |
| 2026-03-10 |
101 |
$228,500 |
1 |
1 |
860 sqft |
$266 per sqft |
| 2025-11-03 |
414 |
$245,000 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$268 per sqft |
| 2025-11-03 |
109 |
$244,900 |
1 |
1 |
864 sqft |
$283 per sqft |
| 2025-09-30 |
214 |
$230,000 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$252 per sqft |
| 2025-08-29 |
317 |
$342,500 |
2 |
2 |
1,436 sqft |
$239 per sqft |
| 2025-08-27 |
218 |
$259,000 |
2 |
1 |
1,006 sqft |
$257 per sqft |
| 2025-06-23 |
208 |
$270,000 |
2 |
1 |
1,006 sqft |
$268 per sqft |
| 2025-03-25 |
313 |
$235,000 |
1 |
1 |
864 sqft |
$272 per sqft |
| 2025-02-05 |
302 |
$310,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,109 sqft |
$280 per sqft |
| 2025-01-28 |
502 |
$235,000 |
1 |
1 |
1,003 sqft |
$234 per sqft |
| 2024-11-26 |
105 |
$250,000 |
1 |
1 |
860 sqft |
$291 per sqft |
| 2024-03-20 |
202 |
$254,900 |
1 |
1 |
1,070 sqft |
$238 per sqft |
| 2024-02-15 |
302 |
$270,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,109 sqft |
$243 per sqft |
| 2024-01-12 |
403 |
$231,750 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$254 per sqft |
| 2023-11-17 |
218 |
$245,000 |
1 |
1 |
1,006 sqft |
$244 per sqft |
| 2023-10-12 |
514 |
$237,500 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$260 per sqft |
| 2023-06-09 |
312 |
$212,000 |
1 |
1 |
914 sqft |
$232 per sqft |
| 2023-05-31 |
208 |
$250,000 |
1 |
1 |
1,006 sqft |
$249 per sqft |
| Directions: GPS friendly, call with questions. |

Search All Milwaukee Condos Search Condos in Other Municipalities in WI

|
|