Milwaukee Condo Man

David Price | 414-224-7200

David@MilwaukeeRealtyInc.com
  1. Home
  2. All Milwaukee Condos
  3. About Milwaukee Realty Inc.
  4. New Listings
  5. Contact David Price

Condos at Landmark On The Lake Condominium

1660 N Prospect Ave, Milwaukee, WI.

Milwaukee Condos @ Landmark On The Lake Condominium

Landmark On The Lake Condominium was built in 1990 and holds 275 condos. Features include: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Near Public Transit, Security, Walking Trail. The Heating and Cooling system is controlled by Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump. Search all Milwaukee condos for sale at Landmark On The Lake Condominium below:
Our AVM model shows $380 per sqft in this building.
Our AVM model analyzes the current condos for sale in this building as well as recent past sales and aggregates patterns per Square Foot along with updates. Our analysis shows a Central Typical Price of $380 per sqft for units in this building. Check out the AVM, You will be amazed.

Landmark On The Lake Condominium has an annual Condo Turnover Rate of 5.8%, based on a 3 year average. Different Condo Buildings sell units at different rates. Some buildings sell units often, while some smaller buildings are Rare. We Calculate the Annual Rate at which units in different buildings sell.

The Average Annual Condo Management Rate for this Association is . While all Condos have some kind of management, some condos' management is more expensive than others. We look at each separate association and calculate the average annual rate for management that is charged to unit owners. A lot depends on how the condo is organized and whether 1 bedroom pays the same as 2 bedrooms. Check out the AVM Model to analyze these rates.

Click the column titles to sort.
Unit# Bedroom# BathsList PriceSq ft.Price / Sq ft.Link
2806 22$575,9001,093$527 View Listing
812 22$449,9001,118$402 View Listing
2002 22$379,000996$381 View Listing
505 22$359,000996$360   ✅ View Listing
805 22$339,000996$340   ✅ View Listing
506 11$289,900745$389 View Listing
With Offer
2201 11$275,000745$369   ✅ View Listing
1406 11$249,900745$335   ✅ View Listing
With Offer
Coming Soon

  ✅ = Unit is priced below the AVM building price per square foot average.

Commissions

Follow this building
Subscribe to MLS emails:

Name:

Email:

Telephone:

I am working with another Realtor:

Condos sold at Landmark On The Lake Condominium in the past 3 years:

Click the column titles to sort.
Sold DateUnitSOLD Price# Beds# BathsSq ft.Price / Sq ft.
2026-04-29 702 $335,000 2 2 996 sqft $336 per sqft
2026-04-27 1206 $299,000 1 1 745 sqft $401 per sqft
2026-04-22 1807 $357,000 2 2 1,185 sqft $301 per sqft
2026-04-14 1802 $360,000 2 2 996 sqft $361 per sqft
2026-02-20 708 $260,000 1 1 640 sqft $406 per sqft
2026-02-09 2708 $779,900 2 3 1,830 sqft $426 per sqft
2026-01-09 2408 $870,000 2 3 1,830 sqft $475 per sqft
2025-12-30 804 $210,000 1 1 733 sqft $286 per sqft
2025-11-25 2504 $255,500 1 1 733 sqft $349 per sqft
2025-10-30 1507 $390,000 2 2 1,125 sqft $347 per sqft
2025-10-15 403 $227,500 1 1 733 sqft $310 per sqft
2025-10-07 404 $242,500 1 1 733 sqft $331 per sqft
2025-10-07 503 $240,000 1 1 733 sqft $327 per sqft
2025-08-29 2303 $269,000 1 1 733 sqft $367 per sqft
2025-08-15 611 $345,000 2 2 954 sqft $362 per sqft
2025-07-17 2302 $416,000 2 2 996 sqft $418 per sqft
2025-06-20 604 $260,000 1 1 733 sqft $355 per sqft
2025-06-06 302 $335,000 2 2 996 sqft $336 per sqft
2025-05-30 1502 $450,000 2 2 996 sqft $452 per sqft
2025-05-27 2204 $255,000 1 1 733 sqft $348 per sqft
2025-04-18 1203 $253,000 1 1 795 sqft $318 per sqft
2025-04-04 1704 $260,000 1 1 733 sqft $355 per sqft
2024-11-25 1106 $270,000 1 1 745 sqft $362 per sqft
2024-11-22 1207 $403,190 2 2 1,185 sqft $340 per sqft
2024-11-12 1510 $520,000 2 2 1,025 sqft $507 per sqft
2024-11-08 811 $360,000 2 2 1,040 sqft $346 per sqft
2024-11-01 1601 $270,000 1 1 754 sqft $358 per sqft
2024-10-31 2505 $415,000 2 2 996 sqft $417 per sqft
2024-10-03 2208 $435,000 2 2 940 sqft $463 per sqft
2024-09-25 903 $248,000 1 1 733 sqft $338 per sqft
2024-09-03 512 $390,000 2 2 1,210 sqft $322 per sqft
2024-08-01 2005 $435,000 2 2 1,130 sqft $385 per sqft
2024-07-02 1202 $370,000 2 2 996 sqft $371 per sqft
2024-03-13 303 $252,900 1 1 795 sqft $318 per sqft
2024-01-31 412 $365,500 2 2 1,118 sqft $327 per sqft
2024-01-19 1011 $367,500 2 2 954 sqft $385 per sqft
2023-12-20 1811 $390,000 2 2 954 sqft $409 per sqft
2023-12-15 1206 $280,000 1 1 745 sqft $376 per sqft
2023-10-31 1010 $475,000 2 2 958 sqft $496 per sqft
2023-10-30 809 $490,000 3 2 1,157 sqft $424 per sqft
2023-09-29 2501 $400,000 2 2 1,093 sqft $366 per sqft
2023-09-26 1005 $379,900 2 2 1,130 sqft $336 per sqft
2023-08-21 308 $265,000 1 1 640 sqft $414 per sqft
2023-08-21 803 $249,000 1 1 733 sqft $340 per sqft
2023-08-14 305 $305,000 2 2 996 sqft $306 per sqft
2023-07-28 1102 $340,000 2 2 996 sqft $341 per sqft
2023-07-14 1208 $280,500 1 1 640 sqft $438 per sqft
2023-05-26 908 $262,000 1 1 640 sqft $409 per sqft

Directions: North Prospect Avenue to Landmark on the Lake.

Search All Milwaukee Condos

Search Condos in Other Municipalities in WI

Search Milwaukee Area Condos by Price & Location:

County:
# Bedrooms: City:
# Bathrooms: Pets:

Back to Milwaukee Condo Man

Milwaukee Realty Inc

Feedback