| Condos at The Waterfront Condominium130 S Water St, Milwaukee, WI.
| Milwaukee Condos @ The Waterfront CondominiumThe Waterfront Condominium was built in 2004 and holds 60 condos. Features include: Boat Dock, Elevator(s), Near Public Transit, Security. The Heating and Cooling system is controlled by Central Air, Forced Air. Search all Milwaukee condos for sale at The Waterfront Condominium below:
|
Our AVM model shows $472 per sqft in this building.
Our AVM model analyzes the current condos for sale in this building as well as recent past sales and aggregates patterns per Square Foot along with updates.
Our analysis shows a Central Typical Price of $472 per sqft for units in this building. Check out the AVM, You will be amazed.
The Waterfront Condominium has an annual Condo Turnover Rate of 12.2%, based on a 3 year average.
Different Condo Buildings sell units at different rates. Some buildings sell units often, while some smaller buildings are Rare.
We Calculate the Annual Rate at which units in different buildings sell. The Average Annual Condo Management Rate for this Association is . While all Condos have some kind of management, some condos' management is more expensive than others.
We look at each separate association and calculate the average annual rate for management that is charged to unit owners.
A lot depends on how the condo is organized and whether 1 bedroom pays the same as 2 bedrooms. Check out the AVM Model to analyze these rates.
Click the column titles to sort.

Condos sold at The Waterfront Condominium in the past 3 years: Click the column titles to sort.
| Sold Date | Unit | SOLD Price | # Beds | # Baths | Sq ft. | Price / Sq ft. | | 2026-05-20 |
212 |
$525,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,240 sqft |
$423 per sqft |
| 2026-02-27 |
405 |
$785,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,653 sqft |
$475 per sqft |
| 2026-01-02 |
404 |
$325,000 |
1 |
1 |
908 sqft |
$358 per sqft |
| 2025-12-15 |
303 |
$840,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,653 sqft |
$508 per sqft |
| 2025-10-17 |
312 |
$530,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,240 sqft |
$427 per sqft |
| 2025-09-23 |
107 |
$525,500 |
1 |
2 |
1,140 sqft |
$461 per sqft |
| 2025-05-27 |
406 |
$380,000 |
1 |
1 |
930 sqft |
$409 per sqft |
| 2025-05-16 |
101 |
$1,125,000 |
3 |
5 |
3,395 sqft |
$331 per sqft |
| 2025-04-25 |
412 |
$528,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,240 sqft |
$426 per sqft |
| 2024-12-20 |
211 |
$430,000 |
1 |
1 |
930 sqft |
$462 per sqft |
| 2024-11-15 |
204 |
$375,750 |
1 |
1 |
908 sqft |
$414 per sqft |
| 2024-11-12 |
315 |
$640,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,240 sqft |
$516 per sqft |
| 2024-08-30 |
108 |
$760,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,520 sqft |
$500 per sqft |
| 2024-08-02 |
415 |
$715,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,240 sqft |
$577 per sqft |
| 2024-05-07 |
306 |
$381,000 |
1 |
1 |
908 sqft |
$420 per sqft |
| 2024-01-05 |
406 |
$360,000 |
1 |
1 |
930 sqft |
$387 per sqft |
| 2023-09-29 |
305 |
$767,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,653 sqft |
$464 per sqft |
| 2023-09-25 |
101 |
$950,000 |
3 |
5 |
3,395 sqft |
$280 per sqft |
| 2023-09-11 |
202 |
$395,000 |
1 |
2 |
1,150 sqft |
$343 per sqft |
| 2023-07-17 |
400 |
$1,600,000 |
2 |
3 |
3,395 sqft |
$471 per sqft |
| 2023-06-09 |
405 |
$759,000 |
2 |
2 |
1,653 sqft |
$459 per sqft |
| 2023-05-25 |
409 |
$445,000 |
1 |
1 |
930 sqft |
$478 per sqft |
| Directions: South on Water St over the Milwaukee River Bridge, turn Left immediately after crossing bridge on S Water St. Building on north side of Street |

Search All Milwaukee Condos Search Condos in Other Municipalities in WI

|
|